board of architects singapore
Home Page
About Us
Rules & Law
Educational Qualifications
Examination Information
Register of Practitioners
Complaints
Forms
Related Sites
Registration Requirements
FAQ
Contact Us:
board of architects
5 Maxwell Road
1st Storey Tower Block
MND Complex
Singapore 069110
Tel: (65) 6222-5295
Fax: (65) 6222-4452
Email: boarch@singnet.com.sg
Location: View Map

Monday - Thursday: 8.30 am - 6.00 pm
Friday: 8.30 am - 5.30 pm
Closed during lunch: 12.30 pm - 1.30 pm
Closed on weekends and public holidays
 
 

17 Jul 2018
Board of Architects' Nomination and Election 2018

Closing date of the election - 7 Aug 2018

Serial NumberNominated Candidates
1Ang Kong Siong, Tony
2Chan Eng Chye, Theodore
3Chan Kok Way
4Chan Li Chen, Angelene
5Chan Man Fong, Mary
6Cheah Kok Ming
7Chew Chia Pow, Joy
8Lim Chai Boon
9Ng San Son
10Ong Tze Boon
11Seah Chee Kien
12Tan Jer Kiat, Laurence
13Teh Joo Heng
14Wong Meng Heng
15Woo Kok Chew, Raymond

Ang Kong Siong, Tony 1. ANG KONG SIONG, TONY

Proposed by
a. Seah Seng Nguan, John

Seconded by
b. Chua Beng Swee, Philip
c. Koh Chit Yee
d. Wang Yueh Ming, Jason
e. Low Soo Sing

Name of Practice
Aedas Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

CHAN ENG CHYE, THEODORE 2. CHAN ENG CHYE, THEODORE

Proposed by
a. Jessica Tania Limbri

Seconded by
b. Tham Tuck Cheong
c. Hooi Choong Khuan
d. Chionh Chye Luay
e. Ou Yingjun

Name of Practice
CIAP Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

CHAN KOK WAY 3. CHAN KOK WAY

Proposed by
a. Tai Wee Fook

Seconded by
b. Kong Chee Choon, Simon
c. Yong Gee Lin
d. Ng Chan Guan
e. Lee Linda

Name of Practice
SD Architects & Associates Pte. Ltd.

[ Top ]  
 

CHAN LI CHEN, ANGELENE 4. CHAN LI CHEN, ANGELENE

Proposed by
a. Lee Seng Wee, Francis

Seconded by
b. Lim Yoke Lan, Lesley
c. Tan Moh Huat, Jeremy
d. Wu Tzu Chiang
e. Teoh Hai Pin

Name of Practice
DP Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

CHAN MAN FONG, MARY
5. CHAN MAN FONG, MARY

Proposed by
a. Chan Sui Him

Seconded by
b. Poon Meng Siew
c. Yeong Weng Fai
d. Wong Meng Heng
e. Tung Khoon Joo

Name of Practice
-

[ Top ]  
 

CHEAH KOK MING
6. CHEAH KOK MING

Proposed by
a. Teh Joo Heng

Seconded by
b. Chin Kean Kok
c. Goh Chiaw Meng
d. Su Zheng Mei
e. Chu Lik Ren

Place of Employment
National University of Singapore

[ Top ]  
 

CHEW CHIA POW, JOY
7. CHEW CHIA POW, JOY

Proposed by
a. Samuel Lee Jenq Ker

Seconded by
b. Lee Wen-Xin, Linda
c. Koh Hau Yeow
d. Tan Yi Jun
e. Wu Shan Yat

Name of Practice
Designshop Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

LIM CHAI BOON
8. LIM CHAI BOON

Proposed by
a. Lee Tang Na, Azaria

Seconded by
b. Hon Chin Kheong, Matthew
c. Ho Siong Teck
d. Chia Hwee Boon, Rebecca
e. Wong Cheah Wei, Eugene

Name of Practice
Swan & Maclaren Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

NG SAN SON
9. NG SAN SON

Proposed by
a. Lee Seng Wee, Francis

Seconded by
b. Ng Ching Hsiung
c. Chio Wen Tian
d. Koh Ai Ting, Aileen
e. Seetoh Khan Pang

Name of Practice
DP Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

ONG TZE BOON
10. ONG TZE BOON

Proposed by
a. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal

Seconded by
b. Seow Swee Khoon
c. Tan Kuan Kuan, Wendy
d. Baptist Sharon Anne
e. Kurjanto Slamet

Name of Practice
ONG&ONG Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

SEAH CHEE KIEN
11. SEAH CHEE KIEN

Proposed by
a. Lee Kut Cheung

Seconded by
b. Ng Meng Hui
c. Chan Ai Hup
d. Lau Shuh Ling
e. Chionh Teow Hwee

Name of Practice
RSP Architects Planners & Engrs Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

TAN JER KIAT, LAURENCE
12. TAN JER KIAT, LAURENCE

Proposed by
a. Chia Yuen Che

Seconded by
b. Kwan Cheng Fai
c. Baey Hui En, Vanessa
d. Ho Kwok Tao, Thomas
e. Wong Siew Wah, Michael

Name of Practice
Consortium 168 Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

TEH JOO HENG
13. TEH JOO HENG

Proposed by
a. Cheah Kok Ming

Seconded by
b. Chu Yang Keng
c. Loh Ju-Hon
d. Wo Mei Lan
e. Ho Kong Fatt, Richard

Name of Practice
Teh Joo Heng Architects

[ Top ]  
 

 WONG MENG HENG
14. WONG MENG HENG

Proposed by
a. Changaroth N Suneeth

Seconded by
b. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal
c. Koo Tin Chew, Vincent
d. Khoo Poh Bin
e. Yee Wei Wen

Name of Practice
Team Design Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

WOO KOK CHEW, RAYMOND
15. WOO KOK CHEW, RAYMOND

Proposed by
a. Low Soo Sing

Seconded by
b. Imelda Rusli
c. Leung Wai Sien, Wilson
d. Hoong Cheong Meng
e. Chan Ying Kiet, Dennis

Name of Practice
Raymond Woo & Associates Architects

[ Top ]  
 

 

 

Copyright © 2018 Board of Architects Singapore All Rights Reserved
Concept Created & Designed by Brel